Skip to content
Members save up to 10%. Search live hotel and flight prices on book.maqami.co →

Villas · Pattaya City, Pattaya, Thailand

Pratamnak villa

★★★7.0 Good · 0 reviews365/9-10, Pratamnak soi 6, moo 12 Nongprue Banglamung, Pattaya, Chonburi, 20150

Pratamnak villa is a 3-star villa in Pattaya City, Pattaya, Thailand, about 3.0 km from the centre of Pattaya. Guests rate it 7.0 out of 10 (good) across 0 reviews. The nearest airport is U-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP).

Pratamnak villaPratamnak villa photo 2Pratamnak villa photo 3Pratamnak villa photo 4Pratamnak villa photo 5
Member saving
Up to 10%
Sign in free
Guest rating
7.0 / 10
Check-in
11:00 AM
Check-out 12:00 PM
Distance to centre
3.0 km
Pattaya

About the property

About Pratamnak villa

Outdoor Pool and Terrace

Enjoy a refreshing dip in the outdoor pool or soak up the stunning views from the terrace and garden.

Convenient Amenities

Benefit from complimentary Wi-Fi, laundry services, and self-parking. Take advantage of the airport shuttle for a hassle-free arrival.

Private Pool and Modern Comforts

Indulge in a private pool villa equipped with a flat-screen TV, kitchen amenities, and free Wi-Fi. Relax on the private patio for ultimate comfort.

To experience luxury and convenience in Pattaya, book your stay at this villa now!

Description and photos supplied by the property through MAQAMI's hotel content partners.

Good to know

Hotel policies

Pets
Pets not allowed
Sustainability Certifications
Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures
Children and extra beds
No rollaway/extra beds available
General
Property follows regional sanitization guidelines Safety and Health Administration (Thailand)
Pets
No pets
Check-in & Check-out
Contactless check-out is available

The area

Around Pratamnak villa

  • Sanctuary of Truth · Park
  • Jomtien · Beach
  • U-Tapao–Rayong–Pattaya International Airport (UTP) · 31 km from Pattaya centre
  • Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK) · 84 km from Pattaya centre
  • Hua Hin Airport (HHQ) · 106 km from Pattaya centre

Pattaya hotel guide

When to go

Best time to stay in Pattaya

January, February and December are usually the most comfortable months, with average highs of 29–29°C (NASA climate averages).

FAQ

Pratamnak villa: common questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Pratamnak villa?

Check-in starts at 11:00 AM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Times can vary; your confirmation shows the hotel's current policy.

Is Pratamnak villa a good hotel?

Pratamnak villa has a guest rating of 7.0/10 from 0 reviews.

How do I get the best price at Pratamnak villa?

Open Pratamnak villa on book.maqami.co and sign in with a free MAQAMI account. Members see prices up to 10% below the guest price. You pay in full at checkout through Stripe.

Does Pratamnak villa allow pets?

Pets not allowed

Prefer to ask an AI assistant?

Connect the free MAQAMI MCP server to ChatGPT, Claude or Cursor and ask: Check availability at Pratamnak villa for next weekend. It searches live MAQAMI prices and returns a secure checkout link.

Page updated October 2026. Prices and availability change constantly; book.maqami.co always shows the live price.