Skip to content
Members save up to 10%. Search live hotel and flight prices on book.maqami.co →

Ryokans · Chikuma, Japan

Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata

★★★10.0 Exceptional · 1 reviews1-59-11 Kamiyamadaonsen, Chikuma, Nagano-ken, 389-0821

Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata is a 3-star ryokan in Chikuma, Japan, about 7.0 km from the centre of Chikuma. Guests rate it 10.0 out of 10 (exceptional) across 1 reviews. The nearest airport is Shinshu-Matsumoto Airport (MMJ).

Hotel Marusanso NishinoyakataHotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata photo 2Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata photo 3Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata photo 4Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata photo 5
Member saving
Up to 10%
Sign in free
Guest rating
10.0 / 10
1 reviews
Check-in
3:00 PM
Check-out 10:00 AM
Distance to centre
7.0 km
Chikuma

About the property

About Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata

Relax in Hot Springs and Enjoy Karaoke

Indulge in the hot springs and sing your heart out at the karaoke. The perfect way to unwind during your stay.

Convenient Amenities at Your Service

From a complimentary newspaper service to a 24-hour front desk, we've got you covered. Enjoy a worry-free stay with our safe deposit box and free train station pick-up service.

Explore Nearby Historic Sites

With several historic parks and temples within a few kilometers, immerse yourself in the local culture and beauty. There's always something new to discover just a short drive away.

Book your stay at Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata now for a memorable and relaxing experience.

Description and photos supplied by the property through MAQAMI's hotel content partners.

Good to know

Hotel policies

Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
No rollaway/extra beds available
General
Professional property host/manager
Children and extra beds
No cribs (infant beds) available
Pets
Service animals are allowed
General
Unicode Support true

The area

Around Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata

  • Shinshu-Matsumoto Airport (MMJ) · 43 km from Chikuma centre
  • Toyama Kitokito Airport (TOY) · 82 km from Chikuma centre
  • Noto Satoyama Airport (NTQ) · 132 km from Chikuma centre

Chikuma hotel guide

When to go

Best time to stay in Chikuma

May, June and August are usually the most comfortable months, with average highs of 20–27°C (NASA climate averages).

FAQ

Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata: common questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata?

Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Times can vary; your confirmation shows the hotel's current policy.

Is Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata a good hotel?

Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata has a guest rating of 10.0/10 from 1 reviews.

How do I get the best price at Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata?

Open Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata on book.maqami.co and sign in with a free MAQAMI account. Members see prices up to 10% below the guest price. You pay in full at checkout through Stripe.

Does Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata allow pets?

Pets not allowed

Prefer to ask an AI assistant?

Connect the free MAQAMI MCP server to ChatGPT, Claude or Cursor and ask: Check availability at Hotel Marusanso Nishinoyakata for next weekend. It searches live MAQAMI prices and returns a secure checkout link.

Page updated October 2026. Prices and availability change constantly; book.maqami.co always shows the live price.