Hotels · Miryang-si, Miryang, Korea, Republic of
Hotel Arina
★★★★8.8 Excellent · 20 reviews82, Sammungangbyeon-ro, Miryang, South Gyeongsang, 50439
Hotel Arina is a 4-star hotel in Miryang-si, Miryang, Korea, Republic of, about 1.7 km from the centre of Miryang. Guests rate it 8.8 out of 10 (excellent) across 20 reviews. The nearest airport is Gimhae International Airport (PUS).





- Member saving
- Up to 10%
- Sign in free
- Guest rating
- 8.8 / 10
- 20 reviews
- Check-in
- 3:00 PM
- Check-out 11:00 AM
- Distance to centre
- 1.7 km
- Miryang
About the property
About Hotel Arina
Luxurious Amenities and Services:
Indulge in the sauna, state-of-the-art fitness center, and complimentary wireless internet, all designed to elevate your stay at Hotel Arina.
Culinary Delights:
Savor delightful meals at the on-site restaurant or grab a quick snack at the coffee shop. Local cuisine breakfasts await you daily, promising a flavorful start to your mornings.
Convenient Location and Facilities:
Conveniently located near popular attractions, Hotel Arina offers a 24-hour business center, dry cleaning services, and free self-parking. With meticulously designed rooms and modern conveniences, your comfort is our priority.
Book now for a lavish and comfortable stay at Hotel Arina - where luxury meets convenience.
Description and photos supplied by the property through MAQAMI's hotel content partners.
Good to know
Hotel policies
- Pets
- Pets not allowed
- General
- Individually-wrapped food options are available for dinner
- Sustainability Certifications
- Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures
- General
- Individually-wrapped food options are available for lunch
- General
- Guest accommodation is sealed after cleaning
- Children and extra beds
- No rollaway/extra beds available
The area
Around Hotel Arina
- Gimhae International Airport (PUS) · 39 km from Miryang centre
- Daegu International Airport (TAE) · 45 km from Miryang centre
- Ulsan Airport (USN) · 56 km from Miryang centre
When to go
Best time to stay in Miryang
April, May and October are usually the most comfortable months, with average highs of 18–23°C (NASA climate averages).
Compare
Other popular hotels in Miryang
FAQ
Hotel Arina: common questions
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Arina?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Times can vary; your confirmation shows the hotel's current policy.
Is Hotel Arina a good hotel?
Hotel Arina has a guest rating of 8.8/10 from 20 reviews.
How do I get the best price at Hotel Arina?
Open Hotel Arina on book.maqami.co and sign in with a free MAQAMI account. Members see prices up to 10% below the guest price. You pay in full at checkout through Stripe.
Does Hotel Arina allow pets?
Pets not allowed
Prefer to ask an AI assistant?
Connect the free MAQAMI MCP server to ChatGPT, Claude or Cursor and ask: Check availability at Hotel Arina for next weekend
. It searches live MAQAMI prices and returns a secure checkout link.
Page updated October 2026. Prices and availability change constantly; book.maqami.co always shows the live price.
