Skip to content
Members save up to 10%. Search live hotel and flight prices on book.maqami.co →

Hotels · Kateríni, Greece

Danai Hotel & Spa

★★★★10.0 Exceptional · 0 reviewsThaleias 7, Olympic Beach, Katerini, Central Macedonia, 601 00

Danai Hotel & Spa is a 4-star hotel in Kateríni, Greece, about 7.2 km from the centre of Kateríni. Guests rate it 10.0 out of 10 (exceptional) across 0 reviews. The nearest airport is Thessaloniki Macedonia International Airport (SKG).

Danai Hotel & SpaDanai Hotel & Spa photo 2Danai Hotel & Spa photo 3Danai Hotel & Spa photo 4Danai Hotel & Spa photo 5
Member saving
Up to 10%
Sign in free
Guest rating
10.0 / 10
Check-in
03:00 PM
Distance to centre
7.2 km
Kateríni

About the property

About Danai Hotel & Spa

Relax at the Spa

Indulge in rejuvenation at the full-service spa with invigorating massages, while other amenities like a sauna, fitness center, and a seasonal pool cater to your leisure.

Dining and Services

Savor meals at the restaurant, have drinks at the bar/lounge, or opt for room service. Enjoy complimentary buffet breakfast and take advantage of concierge services, complimentary Wi-Fi, and a communal living room.

Comfort and Exploration

Stay in one of the 47 air-conditioned rooms with private balconies, free Wi-Fi, and satellite TV. Explore nearby attractions like Saint Photini Church and Kariba Waterpark.

Embrace luxury at Danai Hotel & Spa - your seaside retreat awaits.

Description and photos supplied by the property through MAQAMI's hotel content partners.

Good to know

Hotel policies

Pets
Pets not allowed
Sustainability Certifications
Property confirms they are implementing guest safety measures
General
Guest accommodation is sealed after cleaning
General
Staff temperature checks are conducted regularly
General
Events/parties not allowed
Guest type
Essential workers only - NO

The area

Around Danai Hotel & Spa

  • Folklore Museum of Katerini · Museum
  • Thessaloniki Macedonia International Airport (SKG) · 48 km from Kateríni centre
  • Kozani National Airport Filippos (KZI) · 56 km from Kateríni centre
  • Nea Anchialos National Airport (VOL) · 119 km from Kateríni centre

Kateríni hotel guide

When to go

Best time to stay in Kateríni

April, May and June are usually the most comfortable months, with average highs of 18–30°C (NASA climate averages).

FAQ

Danai Hotel & Spa: common questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Danai Hotel & Spa?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM. Times can vary; your confirmation shows the hotel's current policy.

Is Danai Hotel & Spa a good hotel?

Danai Hotel & Spa has a guest rating of 10.0/10 from 0 reviews.

How do I get the best price at Danai Hotel & Spa?

Open Danai Hotel & Spa on book.maqami.co and sign in with a free MAQAMI account. Members see prices up to 10% below the guest price. You pay in full at checkout through Stripe.

Does Danai Hotel & Spa allow pets?

Pets not allowed

Prefer to ask an AI assistant?

Connect the free MAQAMI MCP server to ChatGPT, Claude or Cursor and ask: Check availability at Danai Hotel & Spa for next weekend. It searches live MAQAMI prices and returns a secure checkout link.

Page updated October 2026. Prices and availability change constantly; book.maqami.co always shows the live price.